WestEndExtra

The independent London newspaper

Westminster Council election results

03 May, 2018

Westminster City Council elections take place on May 3. Here is the final, full list of candidates standing:

Abbey Road Ward

Helen Patricia Davies LIB DEM 294

Peter Ashley Freeman CONSERVATIVE 1503

Sam Gardner LABOUR 479

Lindsey Jayne Bruce Hall CONSERVATIVE 1542

Phillida Rosamond Luis Inman LABOUR 480

Connor Lewis Jones LABOUR 402

Emmanuelle Catherine Tandy GREEN 212

Peter Howard Toeman LIB DEM 193

Judith Anne Warner CONSERVATIVE 1480

Seth Barney Weisz LIB DEM 203

Bayswater Ward

Maggie Carman LABOUR 1018

Francis Richard Elcho CONSERVATIVE 1013

Dafydd Wyn Elis, LABOUR 916

Lionel Fry GREEN 233

Richard Rowland William Holloway CONSERVATIVE 937

Phillip Lindsay Kerle LIB DEM 532

Emily Victoria Payne CONSERVATIVE 1011

Patrick Joseph Ryan LIB DEM 449

Sarah Gonzales Ryan LIB DEM 509

Max Sullivan LABOUR 851

Bryanston and Dorset Square Ward

Barbara Jolanda Arzymanow CONSERVATIVE 1069

Richard Martin Beddoe CONSERVATIVE 1137

Nicola Browne LIB DEM 351

Kevin Richard Coyne CAMPAIGN AGAINST PEDESTRIANISATION OF OXFORD STREET 452

Michael Fry GREEN 279

Mohamed Rashid Hammeda LABOUR 473

Rima Elizabeth Horton LABOUR 585

Eoghain Leo Murphy CONSERVATIVE 986

Thierry Haim David Serero LIB DEM 280

Neil Macrae Taylor, LABOUR 455

Martin Adam Thompson LIB DEM 210

Church Street Ward

David James Blyth  GREEN 176

Rachid Boufas CONSERVATIVE 358

Margot Joan Bright CONSERVATIVE 418

Adam Dean CONSERVATIVE 381

Rachel Georgina Jagger LIB DEM 120

Aicha Less LABOUR 1796

Matt Noble LABOUR 1727

Mathieu Charles Emile Primot LIB DEM 121

Andrew Paul Shaylor LIB DEM 84

Abdul Aziz Toki LABOUR 1739

Churchill Ward

Richard Anthony Bath LIB DEM 223

Keith Reginald Dugmore LIB DEM 198

Murad Gassanly CONSERVATIVE 1243

Omar Hegazi LIB DEM 168

Bota Hopkinson CONSERVATIVE 1182

Andrea Emma Louise Mann LABOUR 1281

Shaista Miah CONSERVATIVE 1208

Shamim Talukder LABOUR 1303

Muhammad Eawor Uddin INDEPENDENT 164

Jason Thomas Williams LABOUR 1234

Harrow Road Ward

Ruth Elizabeth Bush LABOUR 2023

Grazyna Krystina Alycia Green CONSERVATIVE 461

Kevin Patrick GREENAN LIB DEM 179

Michael Roger Griffin LIB DEM 182

Aled Rhys Jones CONSERVATIVE 414

Guthrie Kerr McKie LABOUR 1804

Dorothy Helen Newman LIB DEM 175

Tim Roca LABOUR 1660

Roc Sandford GREEN 347

Thomas Jacobus Weekenborg CONSERVATIVE 386

Hyde Park Ward

Heather Jane Acton CONSERVATIVE 1093

Ian McLean Adams CONSERVATIVE 1100

Antonia Mary Cox CONSERVATIVE 1104

Barbara Rose Hainsworth LABOUR 674

Alex Horn GREEN 239

David Kenneth Lumby LABOUR 598

Sian Elizabeth Morgan LIB DEM 263

Valentine Cecile Marie Moscovici LIB DEM 212

Judith Anne Southern LABOUR 654

Roy Yaghi LIB DEM 201

Knightsbridge and Belgravia Ward

Tony Devenish CONSERVATIVE 1176

Rosamund Durnford-Slater LIB DEM 158

Chas Foulds LIB DEM 126

Peter William Heap LABOUR 152

Elizabeth Suzanne Hitchcock CONSERVATIVE 1164

Rachael Robathan CONSERVATIVE 1144

James Dylan Thomson LABOUR 135

Marini Annabel Helen Thorne LABOUR 153

Jonah Louis Weisz LIB DEM 93

Lancaster Gate Ward

Sue Baring LIB DEM 456

Susie Burbridge CONSERVATIVE 1318

Robert Jonathan Davis, CONSERVATIVE 1226

Sally Elizabeth Gray LIB DEM 376

Angela Patricia Piddock LABOUR 992

Andrew Paul Smith CONSERVATIVE 1223

Nathalie Ubilava LIB DEM 321

Liz Whitmore LABOUR 967

Simon James Wyatt LABOUR 852

Little Venice Ward

Melvyn Bernard Caplan CONSERVATIVE 1479

Lorraine Dean CONSERVATIVE 1422

Roberto Jose Ekholm LIB DEM 264

Matthew Charles Green CONSERVATIVE 1354

Benjamin John Hurdis LIB DEM 275

Iman Less LABOUR 1148

Marianne Veronique Magnin LIB DEM 307

Murad Qureshi LABOUR 1127

Sue Wolff LABOUR 1177

Maida Vale Ward

Geoff Barraclough LABOUR 1306

Rita Begum LABOUR 1301

Nafsika Butler-Thalassis LABOUR 1254

Michael Francis Cox LIB DEM 160

Charles Jack Goodman LIB DEM 157

Amanda Lilian Langford CONSERVATIVE 1084

Haude Jeanne Rose Lannon Polner LIB DEM 202

Nathan Patrick Parsad CONSERVATIVE 1079

Lynnet Jane Pready GREEN 246

Jan Prendergast CONSERVATIVE 1195

Marylebone High Street Ward

Cheyenne Angel LABOUR 381

Alistair Graeme Barr LIB DEM 250

Iain James Bott CONSERVATIVE 1181

Andrew Donaldson Byrne LIB DEM 229

Michael John Dunn CAMPAIGN AGAINST PEDESTRIANISATION OF OXFORD STREET 355

Barbara Irene Johnston LABOUR 383

Florence Amelia Kettle LABOUR 395

Stefan Nardi-Hiebl LIB DEM 195

Zack Polanski GREEN 165

Ian David Rowley CONSERVATIVE 1147

Karen Toni Scarborough CONSERVATIVE 1101

Queen’s Park Ward

Timothy Peter Reginald Cohen CONSERVATIVE 418

Robert Piers Cottrell LIB DEM 191

Paul Howard Dimoldenberg LABOUR 2210

Laila Dupuy CONSERVATIVE 391

Patricia McAllister LABOUR 2248

Andrew George New LIB DEM 220

Sarah Rick-Harris CONSERVATIVE 472

Jane Caroline Grantham Smithard LIB DEM 193

Hamza Taouzzale LABOUR 2038

Regent’s Park Ward

Hussain Ahmed LABOUR 964

Kathryn Hertel Kerle LIB DEM 236

Vivien Aviva Lichtenstein GREEN 204

Gotz Mohindra CONSERVATIVE 1403

Sam Peterson LIB DEM 191

Robert Charles Rigby CONSERVATIVE 1445

Janet Ann Seale LABOUR 1004

Julian Mark Sims LIB DEM 196

Paul Stanley Swaddle CONSERVATIVE 1394

Liam Marcus Taggart LABOUR 945

St James’s Ward

Zayna Ali LABOUR 815

Paul Diggory LIB DEM 311

Dorothy Nkechinyere Edwin LABOUR 830

Louise Ruth Hyams CONSERVATIVE 1376

Sean Charles Ironside GREEN 235

Tim Mitchell CONSERVATIVE 1373

Georgina Tracey Newson LABOUR 854

Freddie Anderton Joseph Poser LIB DEM 232

Mark Angus Shearer CONSERVATIVE 1398

Gabrielle Diana Ward-Smith LIB DEM 321

Tachbrook Ward

Gillian Sharon Arrindell LABOUR 1051

Jim Glen CONSERVATIVE 1400

Terry Helen Harper LABOUR 1008

Angela Ann Harvey CONSERVATIVE 1409

Paul Geoffrey David Pettinger LIB DEM 209

Sophie Service LIB DEM 210

James Michael Spencer CONSERVATIVE 1326

Sarah Elizabeth Tebbit LIB DEM 236

William Thomson LABOUR 951

Vincent Square Ward

Danny John Chalkley CONSERVATIVE 1594

David John Harvey CONSERVATIVE 1679

Russell James Fordham Kirk, LIB DEM 247

Stephanie Alexandra Landymore GREEN 326

Justin Henry Maynard Jones LABOUR 1263

James Hayden Morgan LIB DEM 265

Ananthi Paskaralingam LABOUR 1148

Andrew James Rogers LIB DEM 271

Selina Ann Short CONSERVATIVE 1579

Henry Carleton Richard Tufnell LABOUR 1155

Warwick Ward

Nickie Aiken CONSERVATIVE 1575

Bren Andrew Albiston LABOUR 692

Shelly Dene Asquith LABOUR 716

David Thomas Derrick LIB DEMS 244

Gabriela Paola Fajardo Palacios CHRISTIAN PEOPLES ALLIANCE 39

Christabel Diana Beatrice Flight CONSERVATIVE 1439

Mark Abraham Platt LIB DEMS 248

Andrew John David Taylor LABOUR 648

Stephanie Morgan Tyrer LIB DEMS 282

Jacqui Wilkinson CONSERVATIVE 1473

West End Ward

Timothy Patrick Logie Barnes CONSERVATIVE 990

Florian David Jean Gaetan Chevoppe-Verdier LIB DEMS 142

Minne Fry GREEN 188

Jonathan Glanz CONSERVATIVE 973

Pancho Lewis LABOUR 984

Patrick Eamon Joseph Lilley LABOUR 947

Alan Watson Ravenscroft LIB DEMS 127

Caroline Louise Ruby Saville LABOUR 927

Hillary Su CONSERVATIVE 868

Sophie Amanda Taylor LIB DEMS 178

Ronald Whelan CAMPAIGN AGAINST PEDESTRIANISATION OF OXFORD STREET 291

Westbourne Ward

Mary Helena Elizabeth Armstrong LIB DEMS 189

David Boothroyd LABOUR 1740

Angelos-Stylianos Chryssogelos LIB DEMS 163

Thomas Jasper Gwyndaf Davies CONSERVATIVE 412

Adam John Walsworth Hug LABOUR 1710

Papya Qureshi LABOUR 1704

Holly Rose Robinson GREEN 219

Theodore Roos CONSERVATIVE 385

Anthony Peter Williams LIB DEMS 164

Angus James Wyatt CONSERVATIVE 421

QUEEN’S PARK COMMUNITY COUNCIL

Brian Nicholas 302

Eartha Sweetie Pond 208

Richard Saturley 172

Angela Ruby Singhate 207

Stella Elaine Wilson 292

 

Categories

Share this story

Post a comment

,